Schedule for the 6th Annual Friendship Tournament sponsored by Scarborough Basketball Association.
All games are at the HoopDome in Downsview, Ontario.
Teams participating:
Bond Academy - Scarborough
CR Marchant (2 teams) - York
Crawford Adventist Academy - North York
Don Mills (2 teams) - North York
Greensborough - Markham
Henry Hudson - Scarborough
Michaelle Jean - Ajax
Rockcliffe (2 teams) - Toronto
Sir Alexander Mackenzie - Scarborough
The Elms - Etobicoke
Valley Park - East York
Westwood - East York
SCHEDULE
Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Court One
09:30 am 00 Bond Academy vs CR Marchant (1) 00
10:30 am 00 Don Mills (2) vs Rockcliffe (2) 00
11:30 am 00 Bond Academy vs Don Mills (1) 00
12:30 pm 00 Don Mills (2) vs CR Marchant (2) 00
01:30 pm 00 Rockcliffe (1) vs Bond Academy 00
02:30 pm 00 The Elms vs Don Mills (2) 00
Court Two
09:30 am 00 Don Mills (1) vs Rockcliffe (1) 00
10:30 am 00 CR Marchant (2) vs The Elms 00
11:30 am 00 CR Marchant (1) vs Rockcliffe (1) 00
12:30 pm 00 Rockcliffe (2) vs The Elms 00
01:30 pm 00 Don Mills (1) vs CR Marchant (1) 00
02:30 pm 00 Cr Marchant (2) vs Rockcliffe (2) 00
Court Three
09:30 am 00 Valley Park vs Crawford Adventist Academy 00
10:30 am 00 Crawford Adventist Academy vs Henry Hudson 00
11:30 am 00 Henry Hudson vs Valley Park 00
12:30 pm 00 3rd Place in Group 3 vs 3rd Place in Group 4 00
01:30 pm 00 GAME A 1st Place in Group 3 vs 2nd Place in Group 4 00
02:30 pm 00 GAME C Winner of Game A vs Winner of Game B 00
Court Four
09:30 am 00 Westwood vs Sir Alexander Mackenzie 00
10:30 am 00 Sir Alexander Mackenzie vs Michaelle Jean 00
11:30 am 00 Michaelle Jean vs Westwood 00
12:30 pm ** NO GAME **
01:30 pm 00 GAME B 1st Place in Group 4 vs 2nd Place in Group 3 00
02:30 pm 00 GAME D 1st Place in Group 1 vs 1st Place in Group 2 00
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Court Two
THE ELMS CHAMPIONS
DON MILLS #1 FINALISTS
All games are at the HoopDome in Downsview, Ontario.
Teams participating:
Bond Academy - Scarborough
CR Marchant (2 teams) - York
Crawford Adventist Academy - North York
Don Mills (2 teams) - North York
Greensborough - Markham
Henry Hudson - Scarborough
Michaelle Jean - Ajax
Rockcliffe (2 teams) - Toronto
Sir Alexander Mackenzie - Scarborough
The Elms - Etobicoke
Valley Park - East York
Westwood - East York
SCHEDULE
Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Court One
09:30 am 00 Bond Academy vs CR Marchant (1) 00
10:30 am 00 Don Mills (2) vs Rockcliffe (2) 00
11:30 am 00 Bond Academy vs Don Mills (1) 00
12:30 pm 00 Don Mills (2) vs CR Marchant (2) 00
01:30 pm 00 Rockcliffe (1) vs Bond Academy 00
02:30 pm 00 The Elms vs Don Mills (2) 00
Court Two
09:30 am 00 Don Mills (1) vs Rockcliffe (1) 00
10:30 am 00 CR Marchant (2) vs The Elms 00
11:30 am 00 CR Marchant (1) vs Rockcliffe (1) 00
12:30 pm 00 Rockcliffe (2) vs The Elms 00
01:30 pm 00 Don Mills (1) vs CR Marchant (1) 00
02:30 pm 00 Cr Marchant (2) vs Rockcliffe (2) 00
Court Three
09:30 am 00 Valley Park vs Crawford Adventist Academy 00
10:30 am 00 Crawford Adventist Academy vs Henry Hudson 00
11:30 am 00 Henry Hudson vs Valley Park 00
12:30 pm 00 3rd Place in Group 3 vs 3rd Place in Group 4 00
01:30 pm 00 GAME A 1st Place in Group 3 vs 2nd Place in Group 4 00
02:30 pm 00 GAME C Winner of Game A vs Winner of Game B 00
Court Four
09:30 am 00 Westwood vs Sir Alexander Mackenzie 00
10:30 am 00 Sir Alexander Mackenzie vs Michaelle Jean 00
11:30 am 00 Michaelle Jean vs Westwood 00
12:30 pm ** NO GAME **
01:30 pm 00 GAME B 1st Place in Group 4 vs 2nd Place in Group 3 00
02:30 pm 00 GAME D 1st Place in Group 1 vs 1st Place in Group 2 00
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Court Two
THE ELMS CHAMPIONS
DON MILLS #1 FINALISTS